IMMORL Grow

A complete website package for established small businesses, with ongoing website and Google Business Profile care included every month.

Established trades and small businesses

£749 + £109/monthupfront fee plus monthly fee
TurnaroundWebsite 4 to 7 days (Trade Business Website)
RequestBrochure
What it is

Established trades and small businesses

Upfront, you get: Trade Business Website (£599) + Google Business Profile Setup (£99) + Basic Logo Package (£59) + Professional Email Setup (£29). Every month, the ongoing care listed below is included.

What you save

The normal price of every part, compared with the bundle price.

Paid upfront

Trade Business Website£599
Google Business Profile Setup£99
Basic Logo Package£59
Professional Email Setup£29
Normal value£786
Bundle price£749
You save£37

Paid every month

Website Care£64 a month
Profile Care£59 a month
Professional Email Account£6 a month
Normal value£129 a month
Bundle price£109 a month
You save£20 a month
First year, bought separately£2,334
First year, IMMORL Grow£2,057
You save£277

First year cost is the upfront price plus twelve months of the monthly price.

Included27

Upfront

  • Up to 5 page professional website
  • Existing professional template and layout
  • Website text written and structured from supplied information
  • Services
  • About
  • Testimonials
  • Gallery
  • Contact and enquiry form
  • Click to call and enquiry buttons
  • Up to 50 client supplied images
  • Up to 50 client supplied testimonials
  • Basic on page SEO
  • Mobile and desktop optimisation
  • Google Business Profile setup
  • Basic professional logo
  • Professional email setup

Each month

  • Everything in Website Care
  • Up to 30 minutes of small website edits a month
  • Monthly contact form check
  • Basic monthly website health check
  • Routine publishing support
  • Google Business Profile monthly management
  • Business information updates
  • Opening hours updates
  • Website and link updates
  • Basic service and photo updates
  • One professional email mailbox
Not included12
New website pages

Why it is not included. This price covers the pages described. More pages can be added separately, priced one at a time so you only pay for what you need.

Available as an add on: Extra Standard Website Page, £55

Available as an add on: New Landing Page, £129

New landing pages

Why it is not included. Landing pages are built as their own piece of work, so they aren't part of this price.

Available as an add on: New Landing Page, £129

Major copy rewrites

Why it is not included. Rewriting the words on a page is a separate job from the work described here.

Available as an add on: Existing Website Copy Rewrite, £39 per page

New functionality

Why it is not included. A one off price covers the work described, not ongoing changes. Small edits can be bought one at a time, or covered every month by a care plan.

Available as a plan: Website Care Essentials, £34 a month

Ongoing SEO campaigns

Why it is not included. A one off item doesn't include continuing SEO work. Our monthly SEO plans cover ongoing improvements, and individual jobs can be bought as add ons.

Available as a plan: SEO Essentials, £139 a month

Available as a plan: SEO Growth, £229 a month

Google Business Profile posts

Why it is not included. Regular Google Business Profile posts are part of our Google Business Profile Growth plan.

Available as a plan: Profile Growth, £99 a month

Review response management

Why it is not included. Review monitoring and suggested replies come with our Google Business Profile Growth plan. We never respond or buy reviews on your behalf without you.

Available as a plan: Profile Growth, £99 a month

Available as an add on: Review Request Setup, £39

Business phone

Why it is not included. Our business phone service is a simple UK number that forwards to your mobile. More advanced phone systems aren't included.

Available as an add on: Business Phone, £11/month

Ecommerce

Why it is not included. This is bigger or more custom work than our fixed price services cover. Tell us what you need and we'll let you know what's possible.

Not sure? Ask us about it

Complex booking/CRM

Why it is not included. A link to your own booking service can be added. Building a complex custom booking system, or paying for the booking platform itself, is separate.

Available as an add on: Booking Integration, £59

Domain registration fees

Why it is not included. Domain names are bought and renewed through a domain provider, in your name, and their fees are paid to them. We can guide you through registering one and connect it to your website.

Available as an add on: Domain Registration Assistance, £15

Available as an add on: Domain Connection, £25

Third party costs outside included services

Why it is not included. Third party providers charge their own fees directly, for example for booking tools, email, domains or payments. These are separate from our price.

Not sure? Ask us about it

We need from you5
  • Accurate details about your business, services and contact information
  • Up to 50 images and 50 testimonials you have permission to use
  • The name and colours you would like for your logo
  • Access to your Google account for the Business Profile, or the details to set one up
  • The email address name you would like, such as info@yourdomain
Questions5
Is there anything else I should know?

The monthly subscription continues after the initial website build. The upfront fee covers the initial setup and build work. The monthly fee covers the ongoing services listed in the bundle. Monthly website edit allowances reset each month and do not roll over.

What is an IMMORL bundle?

A bundle combines a website, Google Business Profile, logo and professional email with ongoing monthly care for one fixed upfront price and one fixed monthly price.

What does the upfront fee cover?

The upfront fee covers the initial setup and build work. The monthly fee covers the ongoing services listed in your bundle, and it continues after your website has been built.

Do unused website edits roll over?

No. Your monthly website edit allowance (15, 30 or 45 minutes depending on the bundle) resets each month and does not roll over.

What if I need something that is not in my bundle?

Bundles do not include unlimited work. Anything outside the stated scope is charged using our normal fixed price add ons, so you always know the cost first.

The process

How it works

  1. Tell us what you needRequest this service or add it to your quote.
  2. Send what we ask forAccurate details about your business, services and contact information; Up to 50 images and 50 testimonials you have permission to use
  3. We build and deliverWebsite 4 to 7 days (Trade Business Website); other items scheduled at start

Good to know

  • The price is fixed and shown here: £749 + £109/month, upfront fee plus monthly fee.
  • Third party subscription or registration costs are separate unless this page says otherwise.
  • Timelines start once we have everything we need from you. They are estimates, not guarantees.
  • We do not guarantee rankings, leads, reviews, sales or approval by any provider or platform.

Ready for IMMORL Grow?

£749 upfront plus £109 a month. Tell us about your business and we will take it from there.

Fixed pricesNo hourly ratessupport@immorl.com