Keep your website looked after.

Simple monthly website care for businesses that want their website kept up to date without having to manage it themselves. Our maintenance plans are available for websites built by IMMORL.

Choose your website care

Every price is fixed and says what is included.

Website Care Essentials
£34 per month

Basic ongoing website care for businesses that want their IMMORL website kept online and looked after.

  • Hosting under the supported IMMORL arrangement
  • Basic website availability check
  • Domain connection support
  • One small website edit per month, up to 15 minutes
  • Basic email support during business hours
+ 9 more included
  • Quarterly contact form check
  • Basic website support
  • EXTRAS: Text changes
  • Image changes
  • Phone number
  • Email address
  • Opening hours
  • Links
  • Small business information updates
View plan
Website Care
£64 per month

Regular website care for businesses that want their website kept current and maintained throughout the year.

  • Everything in Essentials
  • Up to 30 minutes of small website edits per month
  • Monthly contact form check
  • Basic monthly website health check
  • Routine publishing support
+ 9 more included
  • Domain connection support
  • Business hours email support
  • EXTRAS: Text
  • Images
  • Phone numbers
  • Email addresses
  • Opening hours
  • Links
  • Small business information
View plan
Website Care Plus
£99 per month

Website care plus basic ongoing SEO support for businesses that want to keep improving their online presence.

  • Everything in Website Care
  • Up to 45 minutes of small website edits per month
  • Monthly SEO health review
  • Search Console check where useful
  • One small on page SEO improvement per month where appropriate
+ 10 more included
  • Quarterly local search opportunity review
  • Monthly website health check
  • Monthly contact form check
  • Business hours support
  • EXTRAS: Page title adjustment
  • Heading improvement
  • Internal linking
  • Image alt text
  • Small on page content adjustment
  • Basic search visibility improvement
View plan

Plan comparison

The three care plans side by side.

£34 a month

Website Care Essentials

For: Basic website care.

  • Hosting
  • Basic checks
  • 15 minutes small edits a month
  • Contact form check
  • Basic support
£64 a month

Website Care

For: Regular website updates.

  • Everything in Essentials
  • 30 minutes small edits a month
  • Monthly health check
  • Monthly contact form check
  • Publishing support
£99 a month

Website Care Plus

For: Website care plus basic SEO.

  • Everything in Website Care
  • 45 minutes small edits a month
  • Monthly SEO health review
  • One small SEO improvement a month
  • Search Console checks
  • Local search review

What counts as a small edit?

What is covered by your monthly allowance.

Small edits include

  • Changing existing text
  • Replacing an existing image
  • Updating a phone number
  • Updating an email address
  • Changing opening hours
  • Updating a link
  • Making a small business information change

Small edits do not include

  • Creating a new page
  • Creating a landing page
  • Major copy rewrites
  • Redesigning a section
  • Adding a new booking system
  • Adding new functionality
  • Creating a new service page
  • Building a new gallery structure
  • Custom development

If your request falls outside your monthly allowance or the scope of your plan, we will use our fixed price add ons where available.

Which one is right for me?

A quick guide to choosing.

£34 per month

Website Care Essentials

Basic ongoing website care for businesses that want their IMMORL website kept online and looked after.

£64 per month

Website Care

Regular website care for businesses that want their website kept current and maintained throughout the year.

£99 per month

Website Care Plus

Website care plus basic ongoing SEO support for businesses that want to keep improving their online presence.

Questions

Quick answers about website care.

Can I cancel my website maintenance?

Contract and cancellation terms are in our Terms and conditions and on each service page. Ask us before you start if anything is unclear.

Can I carry unused edit time into the next month?

No. Monthly edit allowances reset each month.

Can I use maintenance for a new page?

No. New pages are outside the monthly small edit allowance and can be purchased separately.

Can you maintain a website you didn't build?

Our maintenance plans are currently available for websites built by IMMORL.

Read or download

Short guides you can read online or save as a PDF.

Website Care Essentials£34 per monthView brochureDownload PDF
Website Care£64 per monthView brochureDownload PDF
Website Care Plus£99 per monthView brochureDownload PDF

Want someone else to look after your website?

Choose a monthly care plan and let IMMORL handle the routine updates and checks.

Fixed pricesNo hourly ratessupport@immorl.com