IMMORL Launch

Everything a new or small business needs to get online professionally, with ongoing website and Google Business Profile care included each month.

New businesses and sole traders

£269 + £89/monthupfront fee plus monthly fee
TurnaroundWebsite 2 to 3 days (Starter Website)
RequestBrochure
What it is

New businesses and sole traders

Upfront, you get: Starter Website (£99) + Google Business Profile Setup (£99) + Basic Logo Package (£59) + Professional Email Setup (£29). Every month, the ongoing care listed below is included.

What you save

The normal price of every part, compared with the bundle price.

Paid upfront

Starter Website£99
Google Business Profile Setup£99
Basic Logo Package£59
Professional Email Setup£29
Normal value£286
Bundle price£269
You save£17

Paid every month

Website Care Essentials£34 a month
Profile Care£59 a month
Professional Email Account£6 a month
Normal value£99 a month
Bundle price£89 a month
You save£10 a month
First year, bought separately£1,474
First year, IMMORL Launch£1,337
You save£137

First year cost is the upfront price plus twelve months of the monthly price.

Included24

Upfront

  • One page professional website
  • Existing professional layout
  • Website text written and structured from supplied information
  • Business services and contact details
  • Mobile friendly design
  • Up to 10 client supplied images
  • Up to 10 client supplied testimonials
  • Basic on page SEO
  • Google Business Profile setup
  • Business categories and services
  • Opening hours and contact information
  • Basic professional logo
  • Professional email setup

Each month

  • Website hosting under supported IMMORL arrangement
  • Basic website availability check
  • One small website edit a month, up to 15 minutes
  • Basic website support
  • Quarterly contact form check
  • Google Business Profile monthly check
  • Basic Google profile updates
  • Opening hours updates
  • Website and link updates
  • Basic service and photo updates
  • One professional email mailbox
Not included9
New website pages

Why it is not included. This price covers the pages described. More pages can be added separately, priced one at a time so you only pay for what you need.

Available as an add on: Extra Standard Website Page, £55

Available as an add on: New Landing Page, £129

Major copy rewrites

Why it is not included. Rewriting the words on a page is a separate job from the work described here.

Available as an add on: Existing Website Copy Rewrite, £39 per page

New functionality

Why it is not included. A one off price covers the work described, not ongoing changes. Small edits can be bought one at a time, or covered every month by a care plan.

Available as a plan: Website Care Essentials, £34 a month

Ongoing SEO campaigns

Why it is not included. A one off item doesn't include continuing SEO work. Our monthly SEO plans cover ongoing improvements, and individual jobs can be bought as add ons.

Available as a plan: SEO Essentials, £139 a month

Available as a plan: SEO Growth, £229 a month

Google Business Profile posts

Why it is not included. Regular Google Business Profile posts are part of our Google Business Profile Growth plan.

Available as a plan: Profile Growth, £99 a month

Review management

Why it is not included. Review monitoring and suggested replies come with our Google Business Profile Growth plan. We never respond or buy reviews on your behalf without you.

Available as a plan: Profile Growth, £99 a month

Available as an add on: Review Request Setup, £39

Business phone

Why it is not included. Our business phone service is a simple UK number that forwards to your mobile. More advanced phone systems aren't included.

Available as an add on: Business Phone, £11/month

Domain registration fees

Why it is not included. Domain names are bought and renewed through a domain provider, in your name, and their fees are paid to them. We can guide you through registering one and connect it to your website.

Available as an add on: Domain Registration Assistance, £15

Available as an add on: Domain Connection, £25

Third party costs outside the included services

Why it is not included. Third party providers charge their own fees directly, for example for booking tools, email, domains or payments. These are separate from our price.

Not sure? Ask us about it

We need from you5
  • Accurate details about your business, services and contact information
  • Up to 10 images and 10 testimonials you have permission to use
  • The name and colours you would like for your logo
  • Access to your Google account for the Business Profile, or the details to set one up
  • The email address name you would like, such as info@yourdomain
Questions5
Is there anything else I should know?

The monthly subscription continues after the initial website build. The upfront fee covers the initial setup and build work. The monthly fee covers the ongoing services listed in the bundle. Monthly website edit allowances reset each month and do not roll over.

What is an IMMORL bundle?

A bundle combines a website, Google Business Profile, logo and professional email with ongoing monthly care for one fixed upfront price and one fixed monthly price.

What does the upfront fee cover?

The upfront fee covers the initial setup and build work. The monthly fee covers the ongoing services listed in your bundle, and it continues after your website has been built.

Do unused website edits roll over?

No. Your monthly website edit allowance (15, 30 or 45 minutes depending on the bundle) resets each month and does not roll over.

What if I need something that is not in my bundle?

Bundles do not include unlimited work. Anything outside the stated scope is charged using our normal fixed price add ons, so you always know the cost first.

The process

How it works

  1. Tell us what you needRequest this service or add it to your quote.
  2. Send what we ask forAccurate details about your business, services and contact information; Up to 10 images and 10 testimonials you have permission to use
  3. We build and deliverWebsite 2 to 3 days (Starter Website); other items scheduled at start

Good to know

  • The price is fixed and shown here: £269 + £89/month, upfront fee plus monthly fee.
  • Third party subscription or registration costs are separate unless this page says otherwise.
  • Timelines start once we have everything we need from you. They are estimates, not guarantees.
  • We do not guarantee rankings, leads, reviews, sales or approval by any provider or platform.

Ready for IMMORL Launch?

£269 upfront plus £89 a month. Tell us about your business and we will take it from there.

Fixed pricesNo hourly ratessupport@immorl.com